2016 Three Counties Singles

                            THREE COUNTIES BOWLS FELLOWSHIP SINGLES COMPETITION 2016

                                     PRELIMINARY ROUND ARRANGE BY 2/5/16 PLAY BY 22/5/16

 

1

D.Ham  (F/M)         V         M.Blewitt    (MIL)

17

L.Magnini   (H/H)      V    M.Akkouh    (ROW)

2

G.Dixon   (MID)    V         J.Bywater     (H/H)

18

             BYE               V     B.Seddon     (MIL)

3

N.Whiteman  (MIL)  V     P.Moss       (LIP)

19

D.Hough    (F/M)       V         BYE

4

G.Plant   (FREN)      V     A.Robins    (MIL)

20

B.Scowcroft  (F/M)    V   T.Wareham   (HED)

5

R.Baker    (LIP)        V   N.Callingham  (Won)

21

R.Pullen      (F/M)      V   E.Smith     (MIL)

6

M.Paton   (P)            V          BYE

22

A.Piombini   (ROW)    V        BYE

7

B.Archer  (H/H)       V      A.Carn     (HAS)

23

         BYE           V       R.Humphrey   (G/F)

8

R.Bousher   (HED)   V    S.Seddon    (MIL)

24

 G.Burgess    (ROG)    V          BYE

9

          BYE                V       J.Robins    (MIL)

25

L.Denyer-Smith   (ROG)   V    R.Holt    (L)

10

J.Gauld   (P)              V      M.Hutchings  (MID)

26

B.Gray     (G/F)       V    G.Robinson    (G/F)

11

T.Hourahine             V           BYE

27

L.Hayes  (ROG)      V            BYE

12

R.Uffold   (HAS)     V      J.Wood     (MIL)

28

T.Tobutt    (MIL)    V      D.Spandley   (P)

13

C.Spear    (MIL)      V     G.Topp      (HAS)

29

A.Neil    (G/F)        V     C.Boxall  (STED)

14

S.Burrows  (HED)   V         BYE

30

P.Barnett    (CRAN)   V        BYE

15

R.Carn    (HAS)       V       S.Paton     (P)

31

I.Dixon    (CRAN)      V       BYE

16

P.Slingo   (ROW)    V          BYE

32

B.Turner   (STED     V   P.Lambert     (B)

20 NONRESULT RECEIVED BY CLOSING DATE

                                         FIRST ROUND ARRANGE BY  2/6/16 PLAY BY 19/6/16

 

1

T.Hourahine (P)            V         BYE

9

N.Callingham  (Won)  V      R.Pullen    (F/M)

2

D.Hough  (F/M)            V      B.Gray     (G/F)

10

R.Humphrey  (G/F)     V      P.Slingo    (Row)

3

R.Holt      (L)                V      J.Wood      (MIL)   

11

B.Seddon       (Mil)      V     G.Dixon     (Mid)

4

P.Barnett    (Cran)         V     I.Dixon       (Cran)

12

G.Burgess     (Rog)      V     P.Lambert   (B)

5

S.Burrows  (Hed)          V     S.Seddon    (Mil)

13

G.Topp   (Has)             V     A.Piombini  (Row)

6

L.Hayes     (Rog)          V      N.Whiteman  (Mil)

14

M.Hutchings   (Mid)    V     D.Ham      (F/M)

7

A.Robins   (Mil)           V      C.Boxall      (Sted)

15

M.Akkouh    (Row)      V     B.Archer   (H/H)

8

M.Paton     (P)              V      J.Robins      (Mil)

16

S.Paton      (P)              V    T.Tobutt     (Mil)

 

                                        SECOND ROUND ARRANGE BY 26/6/16 PLAY BY 10/7/16

 

1

D.Ham   (F/M)              V           T.Tobutt    (Mil)

5

G.Dixon     (Mid)          V           M.Paton    (P)

2

A.Robins    (Mil)          V       N.Whiteman    (Mil)

6

G.Burgess  (Rog)          V   N.Callingham   (Won)

3

M.Akkouh    (Row)      V       P.Barnett      (Cran)

7

T.Hourahine    (P)         V        B.Gray      (G/F)

4

A.Piombini   (H/H)      V       S.Seddon      (Mil)

8

J.Wood        (Mil)         V    R.Humphrey    (G/F)

 

                                         QUATER-FINALS ARRANGE BY 20/7/16 PLAY BY 7/8/16

 

1

N.Callingham  (Won)    V   J.Wood      (Mil)

3

T.Tobutt     (Mil)         V    M.Akkouh   (Row)

2

A.Piombini    (H/H)       V  N.Whiteman    (Mil)

4

G.Dixon    (Mid)         V    T.Hourahine      (P)

 

                                          SEMI-FINALS ARRANGE BY 18/8/16 PLAY BY 28/8/16

 

1

N.Whiteman   (Mil)         V     M.Akkouh   (Row)

2

 N.Callingham   (Won)  V   G.Dixon    (Mid)

 

 

 

FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY 17th SEPTEMBER 2016 at CRANLEIGH BOWLS CLUB