2015 Three Counties Pairs

                 THREE COUNTIES BOWLS FELLOWSHIP PAIRS COMPETITION 2015

                           PRELIMINARY ROUND ARRANGE BY 2-5-15 PLAY BY 23-5-15

 

1

G,DIXON    (Mid)             BYE

17

A.Robins  (Mil)   V    R.Hutchinson  (P)

2

N.WHITEMAN   (Mil)     BYE

18

T.Sanders  (Rog)  V   B.Seddon    (Mil)

3

M.Thayre (Lip)         V          M.Platt  (Mil)

I9

B.Gray  (G/F)         BYE

4

G. TOPP  (Has)           BYE

20

P.Moss   (Lip)        BYE

5

G.ROBINSON     (G/F)          BYE

21

D.Stevens   (Hed)    BYE

6

C.Stevens  (Mil)         V         P.Jones   (Rog)

22

B.Scowcroft  (F/M) V J.Plaistowe  (Hind)

7

M.Rathbone  (B)       V    A.Piombini  (Row)

23

M.Paton    (P)          BYE

8

L.Magnini  (H/H)     V     R.Wait      (Cran)

24

E.Ward     (Lip)       BYE

9

D.Jarrett    (G/F)      V     T.Wareham   (Hed)

25

R.Pullen   (F/M)      BYE

10

P.Slingo   (Row)          BYE

26

R.Carn  (Has)   V   B..Archer   (H/H)

11

G.Burgess    (Rog)       BYE

27

E.Smith    (A)         BYE

12

J.Bywater  (H/H)      V     D.Hough     (F/M)

28

C.Boxall     (Sted)    BYE

13

R.Baker   ( Lip)        V    G.Brownlee    (B)

29

J.Rothwell  (Has)   V    P.Bev    (P)

14

S.Burrows   (Hed)          BYE

30

G.Crane   (Hind)   BYE

15

L.Denyer-Smith    (Rog)    BYE

31

P.Barnett   (Cran)  V    P.Teague   (Has)

16

B.Penny      (Lip)       BYE

32

D.Simons   (Has)      BYE

 

                                 FIRST ROUND ARRANGE BY 6-6-15 PLAY BY 20-6-15

 

1

D.Simona (Has)      V   B.Penny  (Lip)

9

B.Gray   (G/F)           V J.Rothwell   (Has)

2

P.Barnett  (Cran)    V   E.Smith  ( A)

10

D.Jarrett   )G/F)         V  B.Seddon   (Mil)

3

L.Magnini  (H/H)   V  C.Stevens    (Mil)

11

J.Bywater   (H/H)      V  C.Boxall    (Sted)

4

A.Robins  (Mil)      V   N.Whiteman  (Mil)

12

P.Moss   (Lip)            V  G.Dixon   (Mid)

5

G.Burgess   (Rog)  V    R.Pullen   (F/M)

13

P.Slingo  (Row)         V  S.Burrows  (Hed)

6

G.Robinson   (G/F) V    E.Ward    (Lip)

14

 B.Archer   (H/H)      V  A.Piombini  (Row)

7

M.Paton       (P)      V  L.Denyer-Smith  (Rog)

15

 G.Crane   (HindD     V  G.Brownlee   (B)

8

M.Platt  (Mil)         V   D.Stevens   (Hed)

16

G.Topp   (Has)          V  B.Scowcroft  (F/M)

15 No result  received by closing date

                              SECOND ROUND ARRANGE BY 30-6-15 PLAY BY 18-7-15

 

1

P.Barnett  )Cran)       V    B.Seddon   (Mil)

5

B.Scowcroft  (F/M)  V   M.Platt   (Mil)

2

R.Pullen   (F/M)        V   C.Stevens   (Mil)

6

P.Moss  (Lip)            V   J.Bywater  (H/H)  

3

B,Archer  (H/H)        V    M.Paton      (P)

7

E.Ward    (Lip)         V  N.Whiteman   (Mil)

4

P.Slingo  (Row)        V    B.Gray   (G/F)

8

 D.Simona   (Has)     V      15       BYE 

 

                              QUATER-FINALS ARRANGENMBY 28-7-15 PLAY BY 15-8-15

 

1

D.Simmons  (Has)    V    B.Gray    (G/F) 

3

B.Seddon   (Mil) V   M.Platt    (Mil)

2

P.Moss    (Lip)      V   N.Whiteman   (Mil)

4

 C.Stevens  (Mil)  V   B.Acher    (H/H)  

D.SIMMONS TEL NO 0173-891497

                                       SEMI-FINALS ARRANGE BY 29-8-15 PLAY BY 5-9-15

 

1

B.Seddon  (Mil)        V   C.Stevens    (Mil)

2

N.Whiteman  (Mil)   V  B.Gray    (G/F)

 

 

FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON SATURDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2015 at HEADLEY BOWLS CLUB