S-H League Tables 2014

STAN HARDMAN BASINGSTOKE THURSDAY LEAGUE

The final was won by Hook Sapphires

The league tables below show the conclusion of the league stage of the competition.

 The winner and runner-up in each league progress to the play off Quarter Final stage next Thursday 28th August as follows:

Central Division Winner

AWRE B

V

Western Division Runner up

Whitchurch

Eastern Division Winner

Cove

V

Southern Division Runner-up

Alton Social

Southern Division Winner

Hook Sapphires

V

Eastern Division Runner-up

Farnborough

Western Division Winner

Medstead

V

Central Division Runner-up

Basingstoke Town

 

The games between AWRE B and Whitchurch and Medstead and Basingstoke Town will be played at Howard Park, whilst the games between Cove and Alton Social and Hook Sapphires and Farnborough will be played at Odiham

 The games will commence at 2.00pm as usual, spectators are welcome.


League Tables and Results as at 14/08/14

Southern Division

MP

MW

MD

ML

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Hook Sapphires

14

11

0

3

27

3

776

634

142

68.0

Alton Social

14

10

0

3

24

2

756

593

163

65.0

Four Marks

14

8

0

3

20

0

606

525

81

48.0

Old Basing

14

5

0

7

16

2

572

610

-38

47.0

Alton

14

6

0

8

20

0

665

719

-54

46.0

Marnell B

14

5

0

7

16

0

586

615

-29

41.0

Howard Park B

14

3

0

11

16

0

647

790

-143

35.0

Odiham X

14

4

0

10

12

3

682

804

-122

31.0

 

Central Division

MP

MW

MD

ML

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

AWRE B

14

11

0

3

28

2

832

591

241

69.0

Basingstoke Town

14

9

0

5

26

1

761

647

114

62.0

Hook Diamonds

14

4

1

8

24

1

695

650

45

53.5

Howard Park A

14

8

1

5

18

4

699

653

46

48.5

Odiham D

14

7

1

6

18

4

672

631

41

47.5

Fleet United Cygnets

14

9

0

5

15

3

722

738

-16

42.0

Marnell A

14

5

0

9

15

0

632

776

-144

35.0

Thornycroft

14

0

1

13

13

3

513

840

-327

29.5

 

Eastern Division

MP

MW

MD

ML

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Cove

14

12

0

1

32

0

839

519

320

82.0

Farnborough

14

7

1

5

20

3

628

646

-18

50.5

Farnborough Gate

14

5

2

7

20

3

696

723

-27

49.0

Hook Emeralds

14

5

0

8

21

1

675

744

-69

48.0

Hawley

14

6

2

6

18

4

620

631

-11

47.0

Aldershot Underwood

14

7

1

6

18

2

630

644

-14

45.5

Fleet United Swans

14

5

1

8

15

3

725

715

10

38.5

Fleet Social

14

3

1

10

11

4

566

757

-191

29.5

 

Western Division

MP

MW

MD

ML

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Medstead

14

9

0

4

24

2

773

568

205

64.0

Whitchurch

14

8

0

6

24

2

750

555

95

58.0

Kingsclere

14

8

0

6

25

0

687

682

5

58.0

Andover

14

7

0

7

21

3

678

675

3

52.0

Oakley

14

8

0

6

21

1

630

696

-66

51.0

St Mary Bourne

14

5

0

8

16

3

628

626

2

40.0

AWRE A

14

5

0

9

14

2

635

738

-103

35.0

Howard Park C

14

5

0

9

13

1

569

710

-141

32.0

 Please Note

Central Division

29 May - Hook Diamonds played ineligible players on two rinks against Marnell A

5 points not awarded under Rule 2

|Hook Diamonds  0 | 0 Thornycroft

Match abandoned as green underwater points split 50/50 as per Rule 7

Eastern Division

22 May - No 'match won' point awarded to Hook Emeralds under Rule 1

Rule 7 - Cove awarded average of 6 points for game conceded by Farnborough

Southern Division

Rule 7 - Average points awarded for games conceded by Four Marks

Alton Social 5

Marnell B 4

Old Basing 4

Rule 7 - Old Basing awarded average of 4 points for game conceded by Marnell B

Western Division

Rule 7 - Medstead awarded average of 5 points for game conceded by St Mary Bourne

Key

TP Total Points 

MP Matches Played

ML Matches Lost

RW Rinks Won

SF Shots For

MW Matches Won

RD Rinks Drawn

SA Shots Against

MD Matches Drawn

SD Shot Difference