2019 Three Counties Singles Competition

Three Counties Bowls Fellowship Pairs Competition 2019

Preliminary Round Arrange by 28/4/19 Play by 18/5/19

1

Bye v A Byrd (Farn)

17

M Guy (Mil) v A Piombini (Row)

2

N Whiteman (Mil) v C Brady (Mil)

18

R Uffold (Hasle) v R Newbury (Mil)

3

M Gorman (AS) v D Paterson (B)

19

A Eveleigh (E/W) v G Martin (Won)

4

Bye v B Masin (Mil)

20

M Rathbone (B) v R Carn (Hasle)

5

 J Wadlow (A) v N Brady (Mil)

21

C Downham (Mid) v D Demaine (Hasle)

6

S Paton (P) v Bye

22

R Purchase (P) v A Avis (Mil)

7

F Camis (Farn) v D Sheppard (Mil)

23

Bye v B Gray (G/F)

8

C Emanuel (Mid) v J Bywater (H/H)

24

A Twiddy (P) v K Hornbrook (Mil)

9

P Chutter (Mid) v R Holt (Lip)

25

Bye v D Ham (F/M)

10

D Humphrey (Cran) v M Akkouh (Row)

26

D Andrews (Cran) v S Seddon (Mil)

11

J R7obins (Mil0 v P Barnett (Cran)

27

D Spandly (P) v K Englebrecht (Hasle)

12

G Dixon (Mid) v D Fitchett (Farn)

28

T Hourahine (P) v N Callingham (Won)

13

C Boxall (Sted) v M Paton (P)

29

Bye v R Martin (Cran)

14

Bye v S Dearlove (P)

30

P Brown (G/F) v G Beddal (E/W)

15

S Saunders (Mil) v I Dixon (Cran)

31

A Brady (Mil) v A Neil (G/F)

16

L Avia (Mil) v G Robinson (G/F)

32

T Wareham (Frens) v M Macfarlane (H/H)

 

First Round Arrange by 1/6/19 Play by 22/6/19

1

20   v   18

9

23   v 29

2

31   v   16

10

7   v   15

3

4   v   22

11

17   v   26

4

11   v   12

12

6   v   1

5

13   v   27

13

25   v   9

6

10   v   30

14

3   v   21

7

24   v   19

15

5   v   14

8

28   v   32

16

18   v   22

 

Second Round Arrange by 30/6/19 Play by 17/7/17

1

2   v   4

5

10   v   12

2

5   v   6

6

3   v   15

3

13    v    16

5

1   v   14

4

9   v  11

6

7   v   8

 

Quarter-Finals Arrange by 27/7/19 Play by 10/8/17

1

7   v   2

3

8   v   6

2

1   v   5

4

3   v   4

 

Semi-Finals Arrnge by 17/8/19 Play by 1/9/19

1

2   v   3

2

1   v   4

 

Finals to be played at Alton Social Bowls Club on 21st September