2019 Three Counties Triples Competition

                        THREE COUNTIES BOWLS FELLOWSHIP TRIPLES COMPETION 2019

                            PRELIMINARY ROUND ARRANGE BY 28-4-19 PLAY BY 18-5-19

A

R.NEWMAN    (E/W)     V    F.CAMIS    (FARN)

C

G.DIXON    (MID)    V   N.CALLINGHAM   (WON)

B

P.BARNETT  (CRAN)    V    D.DEMAINE  (HASLE)

D

D.HUMPHREY  (CRAN)  V  P.CHUTTER    (MID)

 

                                            FIRST ROUND ARRANGE BY 1-6-19 PLAY BY 22-6-19

1

P.BROWN    (G/F)      V    A.BRADY     (MIL)

9

G.ROBINSON  (G/F)   V      R.WAIT    (CRAN)

2

A.ATWELL   (A/S)       V   R.NEWMAN   (E/W)

10

A.EVELEIGH    (E/W)   V    D.STEPHENS   (HED)

3

R.CARN     (HASLE)    V     D.HAM     (F/M)

11

G.DIXON  (MID)       V D.SIMMONS  (HASLE)

4

F.SEARLE     (G/F)      V    L.MAGNINI    (H/H)

12

B.STEPHENS  (HED)   V   T.HOURAHINE   (P)

5

P.CHUTTER  (MID)    V    C.HELMAN    (HED)

13

D.HOLDEN    (A/S)    V   C.BOXALL   (STED)

6

H.MITCHELL  (E/W)  V    I.DIXON     (CRAN)

14

R.HUTCHINSON  (P)   V   D.DEMAINE (HASLE)

7

N.WHITEMAN  (MIL)   V   E.PHILLIPS    (A/S)

15

M.GUY      (MIL)        V    D.ATWELL     (A/S)

8

J.BYWATER   (H/H)     V     R.HOLT     (LIP)

16

D.SHEPPARD  (MIL)   V    P.TEAGUE   (HASLE)

 

                                            SECOND ROUND ARRANGE BY 7-7-19 PLAY BY 21-7-19

 

1

T.HOURAHINE    (P)         V   I.DIXON      (CRAN)

5

R.HOLT     (LIP)              V  R.NEWMAN   (MIL)

2

R.WAIT     (CRAN)            V R.HUTCHINSON  (P)

6

R.CARD   (HASLE)         V  D.HOLDEN     (AS)

3

N.WHITEMAN  (MIL)      V   M.GUY        (MIL)

7

A.BRADY       (MIL)       V  P.CHUTTER    (MID)

4

D.STEPHENS    (HED)      V  D.SHEPPARD    (MIL)

8

G.DIXON    (MID)          V  L.MAGNINI     (H/H)

 

                                          QUARTER-FINALS ARRANGE BY 27-7-19 PLAY BY 11-8-19

1

                      6                   V                   3

3

                     7                   V                   2

2

                      4                   V                   8

4

                     1                   V                   5

 

                                               SEMI-FINALS ARRANGE BY 17-8-19 PLAY BY 1-9-19

1

                     2                    V                    3

2

                       4                  V                   1

 

 

                 FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON 21st SEPTEMBER 2019 AT ALTON SOCIAL BOWLS CLUB