2018 Stan Hardman League Tables

Venue - Hook Bowling club

 

 

Team

Points

Overall Score

 

Overall Score

Points

Team

Match 1

Basingstoke Town

5

48

v

44

2

Kingsclere

Match 2

Fleet United Swans

2.5

53

v

53

4.0*

Old Basing Red

Venue – Odiham & North Warnborough Bowling Club

Match 3

Hook Sapphires

5

65

v

49

2

Farnborough Gate

Match 4

Whitchurch

2

43

v

54

5

Fleet United Cygnets

 

Note:

* Old Basing Red played an ineligible player, so under Rule 8 – will concede the rink points on the rink played and will not benefit from overall score point. Old Basing lost the rink played so they do not get the half point due for the drawn overall score.

The Semi-finals will be as follows:

Winner of Match 1 Basingstoke Town will play the Winner of Match 3 Hook Sapphires

Winner of Match 2 Old Basing Red will play the winner of Match 4 Fleet United Cygnets

These matches will be played on Thursday 23 August at Farnborough Bowling Club.


02.08.18

Southern Division

MP

OW

OD

OL

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Hook Sapphires

12

8

1

3

21

3

613

463

150

53.5

Alton Social

11

8

1

2

21

0

586

450

136

50.5

Four Marks

12

5

0

6

18

2

546

584

-38

43.5

Old Basing Red

11

5

0

6

18

1

514

546

-32

42.0

Medstead

11

5

1

5

14

0

563

570

-7

33.5

Howard Park Green

12

4

1

7

14

1

475

581

-106

33.5

Alton

11

2

1

8

10

1

479

582

-103

23.5















 

Western Division

MP

OW

OD

OL

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Whitchurch

14

10

1

2

31

2

700

394

306

80.5

Kingsclere

14

10

1

2

26

3

625

446

179

71.5

Andover

13

7

0

6

19

1

529

631

-102

46.0

Oakley A

13

6

1

5

16

4

548

529

19

42.5

Old Basing Gold

13

4

1

7

19

1

493

517

-24

43.5

St Mary Bourne

14

6

1

7

16

3

556

617

-61

41.5

Hook Emeralds

13

2

1

9

8

4

430

572

-142

22.5

Howard Park Yellow

14

3

0

12

11

2

536

711

-175

27.0

 

Eastern Division

MP

OW

OD

OL

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Farnborough Gate

14

7

1

6

23

2

674

682

-8

55.5

Cove

14

8

0

6

22

2

636

603

33

54.0

Fleet United Swans

13

8

0

5

22

1

668

586

82

53.0

Odiham Castle

14

9

0

5

20

4

684

649

35

53.0

Farnborough

14

6

1

7

19

4

594

587

7

48.5

Hawley

14

7

0

7

18

1

671

665

6

44.0

Fleet Social

13

4

2

7

16

4

494

566

-72

41.0

Aldershot Underwood

14

4

0

10

15

2

583

666

-83

36.0


Central Division

MP

OW

OD

OL

RW

RD

SF

SA

SD

TP

Fleet United Cygnets

14

9

0

4

25

2

744

560

184

67.0

Basingstoke Town

13

10

0

2

28

1

662

498

164

67.0

AWRE

14

11

0

2

22

0

676

574

102

59.0

Oakley B

14

6

1

7

21

1

654

644

10

49.5

Marnell Jades

14

5

2

7

16

4

562

647

-85

42.0

Howard Park White

14

5

1

7

15

5

530

582

-52

40.5

Hook Diamonds

13

2

3

8

12

3

513

607

-94

30.5

Thornycroft

14

1

1

12

10

4

490

719

-229

25.5

Key

MP Matches Played                        RW Rinks Won                   SF Shots For

OW Overall Shots Won                  RD Rinks Drawn                SA Shots Against

OD Overall Shots Drawn                                                           SD Shots Drawn

OL Overall Shots Lost                                                                TP Total Points

Please Note

    Central Division:

June 21 - Basingstoke Town unable to field a team for match against AWRE - Rule 7 will apply

28 June - Howard Park White unable to field team against Fleet United Cygnets - Rule 7 will apply

    Western Division:

31 May - Hook Emeralds unable to field a team against Whitchurch - Rule 7 will apply

7 June - Old Basing Gold unable to field a team against Kingsclere - Rule 7 will apply

28 June - Kingsclere vs Oakley A: Oakley A fielded an ineligible player
                Original allocation was Kingsclere 2, Oakley A 5
                Revised allocation under Rule 3 - Kingsclere 4, Oakley A 2